1430 Broadway, Suite 1802, New York, NY 10018

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Trustees In New York

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Trustees In New York

The Chapter 7 trustee oversees your Chapter 7 bankruptcy case. This person will be the primary point of contact for your lawyer if a problem happens in your case. In fact, most Chapter 7 bankruptcy cases in New York are handled exclusively by the Chapter 7 trustee.  Here is a list of Chapter 7 bankruptcy trustees in New York:

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE EASTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Neil H. Ackerman
190 Willis Avenue
Mineola, NY 11501
Phone: (516)747-0300

R. Kenneth Barnard
384 W. Main Street
Babylon, NY 11702
Phone: (631)661-0906

David J. Doyaga
26 Court Street, 10th Floor
Suite 1002
Brooklyn, NY 11242
Phone: (718)488-7500

Robert L. Geltzer
1556 Third Avenue, Suite 505
New York, NY 10128
Phone: (212)410-0100

Lori L. Jones
98 Cutter Mill Road
Suite 201 North
Great Neck, NY 11021
Phone: (516) 466-4110

Kenneth I. Kirschenbaum
200 Garden City Plaza
Garden City, NY 11530
Phone: (516)747-6700

Debra Kramer
98 Cuttermill Road, Suiter 466 South
Great Neck, NY 11021
Phone: (516) 482-6300
Fax: (516) 482-6317

Paul I. Krohn
40 Clinton Street, Suite 1G
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Phone: (718)875-7431

Richard J. McCord
90 Merrick Avenue
East Meadow, NY 11554
Phone: (516)794-1616

Allan B. Mendelsohn
P.O. Box 510
33 Queens Street
Syosset, NY 11791
Phone: (516)921-1670

Gregory M. Messer
26 Court Street, Suite 2400
Brooklyn, NY 11242
Phone: (718)858-1474

Robert J. Musso
26 Court Street, Suite 2211
Brooklyn, NY 11242
Phone: (718)237-9059

Alan Nisselson
156 West 56th Street
New York, NY 10019
Phone: (212)237-1021

Richard E. O’Connell
24-44 Francis Lewis Blvd., 2nd Floor
Whitestone, NY 11357
Phone: (718)767-6400

John S. Pereira
150 East 58th Street, 14th Floor
New York, NY 10155
Phone: (212)758-5777

Marc A. Pergament
400 Garden City Plaza, Suite 403
Garden City, NY 11530
Phone: (516)877-2424

Robert L. Pryor
675 Old Country Road
Westbury, NY 11590
Phone: (516)997-0999

Kenneth P. Silverman
100 Jericho Quadrangle
Jericho, NY 11753-3302
Phone: (516)479-6300

Richard L. Stern
135 Pinelawn Road, Suite 120 South
Melville, NY 11747
Phone: 631)549-7900

Andrew M. Thaler
90 Merrick Avenue, Suite 400
East Meadow, NY 11554
Phone: (516)228-3553

Edward Zinker
278 East Main Street, Suite C
Smithtown, NY 11787
Phone: 631)265-2133

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Michael J. Balanoff
One Lincoln Center, Suite 800
Syracuse, NY 13202-1307
Phone: (315)422-1391

James C. Collins
P.O. Box 713
Whitney Point, NY 13862
E-mail: collingslawoffice@aol.com
Phone: (607)692-3344

Philip J. Danaher
252 Broadway
Rensselaer, NY 12141
Phone: (518)463-4388

Christian H. Dribusch
5 Clinton Square
Albany, NY 12207
Phone: (518)436-1662

Marc S. Ehrlich
64 Second Street
Troy, NY 12180
Phone: (518)272-2110

Mary L. Fangio
247-259 W. Fayette Street
Syracuse, NY 13202
Phone: (315)472-7832

Nathan M. Goldberg
296 Washington Avenue Extension
Albany, NY 12203
Phone: (518)456-9616

Gregory G. Harris
The Patroon Building
Five Clinton Square
Albany, NY 12207
Phone: (518)436-1661

Thomas P. Hughes
23 Oxford Road
New Hartford, NY 13413
Phone: (315)223-3043

William J. Leberman
1 Lincoln Center, Suite 1110
Syracuse, NY 13202
Phone: (315)478-1334

Mary Elizabeth Leonard
Cortland Savings Bank Building
1 Main Street
Cortland, NY 13045
Phone: (607)756-0255

Paul A. Levine
50 Beaver Street
Albany, NY 12207
Phone: (518)433-8800

William M. McCarthy
60 South Swan Street
Albany, NY 12210
Phone: (518)434-6141

Michael Jude O’Connor
20 Corporate Woods Boulevard
Albany, NY 12211
Phone: (518)465-0400

Randy J. Schaal
100 West Seneca Street
P.O. Box 10
Sherrill, NY 13461
Phone: (315)363-6888

Douglas J. Wolinsky
P.O. Box 1489
Burlington, VT 05402-1505
E-mail: dwolinsky@ppelaw.com
Phone: (802)864-0880

Lee E. Woodard
One Lincoln Center, Suite 300
Syracuse, NY 13202
Phone: (315)478-2222

L. David Zube
59 Court Street, 5th Floor
Binghamton, NY 13901
Phone: (607)722-8823

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Roy Babitt
1675 Broadway
New York, NY 10019
Phone: (212)457-5463

Paul L. Banner
143 Boardman Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Phone: (914)454-3210

Ian J. Gazes
32 Avenue of the Americas, 27th Floor
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (212)765-9000

Robert L. Geltzer
1556 Third Avenue, Suite 505
New York, NY 10128
Phone: (212)410-0100

Thomas Genova
Hampton Business Center,
1136 Route 9
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Phone: (914)561-2500

Yann Geron
100 Park Avenue, Suite 1500
New York, NY 10017
Phone: (212)878-7900

David Roy Kittay
100 White Plains Road
Tarrytown, NY 10591
Phone: (914)332-8000

Gregory M. Messer
26 Court Street, Suite 2400
Brooklyn, NY 11242
Phone: (718)858-1474

Alan Nisselson
156 West 56th Street
New York, NY 10019
Phone: (212)237-1021

Richard E. O’Connell
24-44 Francis Lewis Blvd., 2nd Floor
Whitestone, NY 11357
Phone: (718)767-6400

Michael J. O’Leary
225 Dolsen Avenue
P.O. Box 929
Middletown, NY 10940
Phone: (914)343-6227

Marianne T. O’Toole
20 Valley Road, Suite 1
Katonah, NY 10536
Phone: (914) 232-1511

John S. Pereira
150 East 58th Street, 14th Floor
New York, NY 10155
Phone: (212)758-5777

Jeffrey L. Sapir
399 Knollwood Road, Suite 102
White Plains, NY 10603
Phone: (914)328-7272

Kenneth P. Silverman
100 Jericho Quadrangle
Jericho, NY 11753-3302
Phone: (516)479-6300

Angela G. Tese-Milner
One Minetta Lane
New York, NY 10012
Phone: (212)475-3673

Albert J. Togut
One Penn Plaza, Suite 3335
New York, NY 10119
Phone: (212)594-5000

Mark S. Tulis
120 Bloomingdale Road
White Plains, NY 10605
Phone: (914)422-3635

TRUSTEE(S) COVERING THE WESTERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK

Michael H. Arnold
27 Pleasant Street
Fairport, NY 14450
Phone: (716)425-1060

Daniel Evans Brick
91 Tremond Street North
Tonawanda, NY 14120
Phone: (716)693-2335

Harold P. Bulan
14 Lafayette Square, Suite 1440
Buffalo, NY 14203
Phone: (716)854-1332

Thomas A. Dorey
8 East 4th Street
Jamestown, NY 14701
Phone: (716)753-4863

Thomas J. Gaffney
80 West Huron Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
Phone: (716)852-1102

Kenneth W. Gordon
100 Meridian Centre Blvd. Suite 120
Rochester, NY 14618
Phone: (585)244-1070

Warren H. Heilbronner
2400 Chase Square
Rochester, NY 14604
Phone: (585)232-5300

Morris L. Horwitz
2696 Sheridan Drive
Tonawanda, NY 14150-9414
Phone: (716)838-4300

C. Bruce Lawrence
2400 Chase Square
Rochester, NY 14604
Phone: (585)232-5300

William E. Lawson
730 Convention Tower
Buffalo, NY 14202
Phone: (716)854-3015

Douglas J. Lustig
2 State Street, Suite 1600
Rochester, NY 14614
Phone: (585)232-3730

Lucien A. Morin, II
25 East Main Street, Suite 500
Rochester, NY 14614
Phone: (716)546-2500

John Henry Ring, III
360 Dingens Street
Buffalo, NY 14206
Phone: (716)826-3038

Mark J. Schlant
404 Cathedral Place
298 Main Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
Phone: (716)855-3200

Mark S. Wallach
169 Delaware Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14202
Phone: (716)852-1835